About Rock Da Rim Summer League

Summer League is a 5×5 Basketball Tournament

Basketball players from St. Eustatius will have a platform to present their skills to an urban audience which helps to improve the image of basketball on the island of St. Eustatius. In several rounds, different teams can qualify for a spot in the finals to be held July 29th, 2017 at Earl Merkman Sports Auditorium.

Player of week highlighted on rockdarim.com
1st, 2nd, 3rd place trophies & medals
Winning team gets bragging rights

Block party-like atmosphere

DJs will provide music and food will be available.

Showcases of various urban sports and dance performances.

Live performances

Summer League, the hottest summer basketball tournament

Schedule/Scores

Date/TimeScore
Saturday July 1st 19:30 – 20:45Center Boyz vs Top Ballaz0 – 2
Saturday July 1st 20:50 – 21:00Thunders vs Team Icy10 – 4
Saturday July 1st 21:10 – 22:25God Squad vs Mafia’s50 – 51
Tuesday July 4th 19:30 – 20:45Sniper gang vs Starz54 – 78
Tuesday July 4th 21:00 – 22:15Center Boyz vs Mafia’s59 – 74
Thursday July 6th 19:30 – 20:45Los Vagos vs Top Ballaz55 – 53
Thursday July 6th 20:50 – 21:002-Wavey vs Lightning21 – 4
Thursday July 6th 21:00 – 22:15Starz vs Mafia’s64 – 26
Saturday July 8th 19:30 – 20:45Center Boyz vs Sniper gang0 – 2
Saturday July 8th 20:50 – 21:00Team Icy vs 2-Wavey7 – 6
Saturday July 8th 21:10 – 22:25Top Ballaz vs Starz62 – 54
Tuesday July 11th 19:30 – 20:45God Squad vs Los Vagos78 – 85
Tuesday July 11th 21:00 – 22:15Sniper gang vs Top Ballaz61 – 60
Thursday July 13th 19:30 – 20:45Los Vagos vs Starz60 – 62
Thursday July 13th 21:00 – 22:15Center Boyz vs God Squad0 – 2
Saturday July 15th 19:30 – 20:45Center Boyz vs Starz0 – 2
Saturday July 15th 20:50 – 21:00Lightning vs Thunders0 – 0
Saturday July 15th 21:10 – 22:25Mafia’s vs Los Vagos38 – 60
Tuesday July 18th 19:30 – 20:45Center Boyz vs Los Vagos0 – 2
Tuesday July 18th 20:50 – 21:00Thunders vs 2-Wavey0 – 2
Tuesday July 18th 21:10 – 22:25God Squad vs Sniper gang60 – 61
Thursday July 20th 19:30 – 20:45Mafia’s vs Sniper gang73 – 71
Thursday July 20th 21:00 – 22:15
Saturday July 22nd 19:30 – 20:45Top Ballaz vs God Squad63 – 41
Saturday July 22nd 20:50 – 21:00Team Icy vs Lightning0 – 0
Saturday July 22nd 21:10 – 22:25Los Vagos vs Sniper gang71 – 69
Tuesday July 25th 19:30 – 20:45Starz vs God Squad87 – 35
Tuesday July 25th 21:10 – 22:25Mafia’s vs Top Ballaz67 – 82
Thursday July 27th 19:30 – 20:45Semi-Finals Starz vs Sniper Gang102 – 55
Thursday July 27th 20:50 – 21:00U15 3×3 Semi-Finals
2-Wavey vs Lightning/Team Icy vs Thunders
2 – 0/0 – 2
Thursday July 27th 21:10 – 22:25Semi-Finals Los Vagos vs Top Ballaz66 – 68
Saturday July 29th 19:30 – 20:45Sniper Gang vs Los Vagos2 – 0
Saturday July 29th 20:50 – 21:00Finals U15 3×3 Thunder vs 2-Wavey5 – 16
Saturday July 29th 21:10 – 22:25Finals Starz vs Top Ballaz84 – 80

Leaderboard

PositionTeamWinsLossesPoints
1Starz51347
2Los Vagos51333
3Top Ballaz42322
4Sniper Gang33318
5Mafia’s33257
6God Squad15266
7Center Boyz0659

Player Stats

Top BallazPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Rueben Lopes0070
Richenel Harrigan001016
Ortix Schmidt07158
Heindrick Schmidt0006
Genyle Geertruida0252116
Giovanni Brown0000
Rurike Redan0006
Louis Williams0223
Akimo Warner01050
Edsel Thomas01125
0536260
StarzPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Rient Hassell8310
Giuliano Lopes201616
Collin Gibbs0120
Ricky Santos090
Akeem Bass264
Ottmar Woodley1900
Sherbert Dorbeck960
Emillio Spanner20824
Ernan Tatem000
Paul Fletcher040
786454
Sniper GangPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Sjevon Timber409
Emanuel Sosa1300
Jensey Hernandez9013
Xyon Rivers703
Deandro De jesus19013
Dsjandro De jesus0017
Jeaden Brown206
Arnold Blair000
54061
Mafia’sPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Denicio Spanner994
Juan Carlos0119
Rutifford Spanner4100
Philip Wayne14240
James Hassel1503
Evan Hassel922
Willard Harrigan084
Germain Woodley092
Genillio Hassel010
Rasheed Maduro00
Ushendhi Laplace002
517426
Los VagosPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Casey Lopes19
Alexander Beete13
Jernel Mitchel0
Jeanneil Brown9
Victor Santos1
Alfredo Schmidt0
Taro Merkman2
Geraldie Abrue-Gomez11
Carlos Lopes0
God SquadPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Flitsroy Robins9
James Blair6
Delvin Lake7
Armond Spanner0
Vincent Lopes3
Shaquer Coutar0
Winston Flemming0
Reshently Redan0
50
Center BoyzPoints Game 1Points Game 2Points Game 3Points Game 4Points Game 5Points Game 6
Glenroy Belleau040
David Thompson020
Omar Spanner040
Junior Pembelton090
Ainsley Courtar070
Junior Saladin0140
Kyle Belleau020
Khaleef Warren0170
0590